Playoff Football Schedule – Oct 22

LOCAL SPORTS    —    Schedule for Tuesday, 10/22/19                         
 
SECTION FOOTBALL:   
                (Sect 2/9-man) 
   CEDAR MOUNTAIN (0-8)  _______  at  RENVILLE COUNTY WEST  (8-0)  _______ 
 
    SLEEPY EYE-ST. MARY’S  (4-4)  _______  at  RED ROCK CENTRAL (4-4)  _______   
 
  BUFFALO LAKE-HECTOR/STEWART (3-5)  _______   at  NICOLLET  (7-1)  _______ 
 
   ONAMIA (1-7)  _______  at  OGILVIE (7-1)  _______ 
 
               (Sect 3/9-man) 
  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE (0-8)  _______   at    MT LAKE AREA  (8-0)  _______ 
 
  HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  (2-6)  _______  at  MADELIA  (2-6)  _______   
 
   LYLE-AUSTIN PACELLI  (1-7)  _______  at  HILLS-BEAVER CREEK  (7-1)  _______    
 
   GRANADA-HUNTLEY-EAST CHAIN/TRUMAN (2-6)  _______  at  EDGERTON  (4-4)  _______ 
    
                    (Section 2-A) 
  ALDEN-CONGER/GLENVILLE-EMMONS (0-8)  _______  at  UNITED SOUTH CENTRAL 8-0)  _______ 
 
NEW ULM CATHEDRAL  (2-6)  _______  at  BETHLEHEM ACADEMY (2-6)  _______ 
 
MN VALLEY LUTHERAN  (2-6)  _______  at  WATERVILLE-ELYSIAN-MORRISTOWN (5-3)  _______ 
 
CLEVELAND (1-7)  _______  at  GIBBON-FAIRFAX-WINTHROP (6-2)  ________ 
 
                   (Section 3-A) 
                        SPRINGFIELD  (8-0)  receives a Bye 
 
    RUSSELL-TYLER-RUTHTON  (5-3)  _______  at  ADRIAN (4-4)   _______      
 
    SLEEPY EYE  (0-8)   _______   at   MARTIN COUNTY WEST  (5-3)  ________ 
   
   MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL  (5-3)  _______   at  WABASSO  (6-2)  _______    
          
                    (Section 5-A) 
    MACCRAY  (1-7)  _______   at  BOLD (8-0)  _______   
 
   LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY  (3-5)  _______   at    DAWSON-BOYD (6-2)   _______ 
 
  YELLOW MEDICINE EAST  (1-7)  _______   at  MINNEOTA  (7-1)  _______ 
 
   LAKEVIEW  (3-5)  _______   at   CANBY  (6-2)  _______    
 
 
                      
 
SECTION FOOTBALL:   
     
                  (Section 2-AA) 
  NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA  (1-7)  _______  at  BLUE EARTH  (6-2)  _______ 
 
NEW RICHLAND-HEARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA (3-4)  _______  at  JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON (4-4)  _______ 
 
   MEDFORD (3-5)  _______  at  ST. CLAIR (4-4)  _______ 
 
  LE SUEUR-HENDERSON (1-7)  _______   at  MAPLE RIVER (6-2)  _______   
 
                 (Section 3-AA) 
              REDWOOD VALLEY  (62)  receives a Bye 
 
    LAKE CRYSTAL-WELLCOME-MEMORIAL  (2-6)  _______  at WINDOM  (2-6)  _______ 
 
     St. JAMES  (0-8)  _______   at  TRACY-MILROY-BALATON  (5-3)  _______ 
    
              PIPESTONE (5-3)  receives a Bye 
 
                 (Section 3-AAA) 
       FAIRMONT  (7-1)  receives a Bye 
   
     SIBLEY EAST  (2-6)  ________  at  TRI-CITY UNITED  (1-7)  _______    
 
    WORTHINGTON  (0-8)   _______  at  LUVERNE  (6-2)  _______  
 
     JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL  (8-0) receives a Bye 
 
                (Section 2-AAAA) 
        HUTCHINSON (8-0)  receives a Bye 
 
  St. PETER  (3-5)  _______  at  MANKATO EAST  (4-4)  _______ 
 
    NEW ULM  (3-5)  _______  at  JORDAN  (6-2)  _______ 
 
        MARSHALL  (8-0)  receives a Bye