No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Monday, March 1

March 1, 2021 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   Schedule for Monday,   3/1/21  BOYS BASKETBALL:     FAIRMONT _____  at  WINDOM _____     PIPESTONE ______  at  MINNEWASKA AREA ______     WORTHINGTON ______  at  MARSHALL ______     ST. JAMES _____  atBLUE EARTH ______     HUTCHINSON […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Scores from Saturday, Feb 27

February 27, 2021 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 66, Edgerton 57    Blue Earth 92, New Ulm 63     Waseca 79, Marshall 67     Redwood Valley at Montevideo — postponed to March 11 GIRLS BASKETBALL:   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Saturday, Feb 27

February 27, 2021 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   Schedule for Saturday,   2/27/21  BOYS BASKETBALL:      EDGERTON _____  at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE _____       REDWOOD VALLEY _____  at  MONTEVIDEO _____      NEW ULM _____  at  BLUE EARTH _____    GIRLS BASKETBALL:      MT LAKE […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Scores for Friday, Feb 26

February 27, 2021 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:   J-C-C 78, St. James 67   Redwood Valley 97, Minnewaska 65   Waseca 74, St. Peter 51    MN Valley Lutheran 89, S-E-S-M 70    G-F-W 66, Springfield 50 GIRLS BASKETBALL:   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Friday, Feb 26

February 25, 2021 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   Schedule for Friday,   2/26/21  BOYS BASKETBALL:      JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL ______  at  ST. JAMES _____      MINNEWASKA AREA _____  at  REDWOOD VALLEY _____      WASECA _____  at  ST. PETER _____      GIRLS BASKETBALL:      […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Scores from Thursday, Feb 25

February 25, 2021 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:    Luverne 72, Windom 63    Red Rock Central 59, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 84, Adrian-Ellsworth 50    Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 61, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 51    SW MN Christian 74, Hills-Beaver Creek […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Thursday, Feb 25

February 25, 2021 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   Schedule for Thursday,   2/25/21    BOYS BASKETBALL:       WINDOM ______  at  LUVERNE _____       TRACY-MILROY-BALATON _____  at  RED ROCK CENTRAL _____      HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA _____  at  MT LAKE AREA-COMFREY ______      ADRIAN-ELLSWORTH _____  at  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Scores for Tuesday, Feb 23

February 23, 2021 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:    Marshall 73, Worthington 41    Wabasso 68, MN Valley Lutheran 67    Sleepy Eye 71, Springfield 63    S-E-S-M 97, G-F-W 66 GIRLS BASKETBALL:    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53, Heron Lake-Okaena/Fulda 41   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Tuesday, Feb 23

February 22, 2021 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   Schedule for Tuesday,   2/23/21    BOYS BASKETBALL:      MARSHALL ______  at  WORTHINGTON ______      RUSSELL-TYLER-RUTHTON ______  at  HILLS-BEAVER CREEK ______    GIRLS BASKETBALL:      HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA _____  at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE _____      MURRAY COUNTY […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Scores for Monday, Feb 22

February 22, 2021 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:   Pipestone 76, Windom 69  (overtime)   Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 45   SW MN Christian 82, Red Rock Central 56   Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 79, Adrian-Ellsworth 50   Murray County Central […]

1 2 3 17