No Picture
Local Sports

Cross-Country Results from Mon, 9-16

September 16, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —    cross-country results     9/17/19    WINDOM HOSTED A CROSS-COUNTRY MEET ON MONDAY AT THE WINDOM COUNTRY CLUB.      IN THE BOYS TEAM STANDINGS, ST. JAMES WON THE MEET WITH A PERFECT SCORE […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule – 9-16-19

September 16, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Monday, 9/16/19    VOLLEYBALL:      RUSSELL-TYLER-RUTHTON  _______  at  PIPESTONE  _______    HILLS-BEAVER CREEK  _______  at  EDGERTON  ________    ELLSWORTH  _______  at  SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN (IA)  _______        CROSS-COUNTRY:    WINDOM will […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Weekend Volleyball Results

September 16, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —    volleyball results    9/16/19    A NUMBER OF AREA TEAMS WERE INVOLVED IN VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENTS ON SATURDAY.    WINDOM WON THE CHAMPIONSHIP AT THE ST. PETER TOURNAMENT.  IN POOL PLAY, WINDOM DEFEATED GLENCOE-SILVER […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Saturday, Sept 14

September 13, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Saturday, 9/14/19    VOLLEYBALL:      WINDOM will be playing at a Tournament hosted by ST. PETER.  Other teams include BLUE EARTH, CLEVELAND, GLENCOE-SILVER LAKE and NEW RICHLAND-HEARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA.      JACKSON COUNTY […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Football Scores from Friday, Sept 13

September 13, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —       Schedule for Friday   9/13/19  FOOTBALL:      (9-man South District)          RED ROCK CENTRAL  16  at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE   6            MT LAKE AREA  43  at  KINGSLAND  0                   CEDAR MOUNTAIN  8 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Schedule for Friday, Sept 13

September 13, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —       Schedule for Friday   9/13/19  FOOTBALL:      (9-man South District)          RED ROCK CENTRAL  (1-1) _______   at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE (0-2)  _______              MT LAKE AREA  (2-0)  _______  at  KINGSLAND (0–2)  _______                    CEDAR MOUNTAIN […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard for Thurs, Sept 12

September 13, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Windom 3, Luverne 0   (25-21, 25-16, 25-21) Red Rock Central 3, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 0 Adrian 3, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 2 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3, Hills-Beaver Creek 1 SW MN Christian 3, Ellsworth 0 Worthington 3, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Thurs, Sept 12

September 12, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Thursday, 9/12/19    VOLLEYBALL:        LUVERNE  _______  at  WINDOM  _______      MT LAKE AREA-COMFREY  _______  at  RED ROCK CENTRAL  _______      ADRIAN  _______  at  HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  _______     (@ okabena)    […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard for Tuesday, 9-10

September 11, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Windom 3, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0  (25-12, 25-14, 25-9) Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3, Springfield 2 Red Rock Central 3, Cedar Mountain 0 Adrian 3, Hills-Beaver Creek 1 Marshall 3, Jackson County Central 0 Redwood Valley 3, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports — Cross-Country

September 11, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS  —-    cross-country    MARSHALL HOSTED A CROSS-COUNTRY MEET ON TUESDAY.    IN THE GIRLS TEAM SCORE, MARSHALL WON THE MEET.   Murray County Central/Fulda came in second followed by Redwood Valley 3rd and Canby/Minneota 4th. Pipestone and […]

1 2 3 21