No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Saturday, June 1

May 31, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   schedule for Saturday, June 1    BASEBALL:    Section 3AA:  Winners Bracket –  Luverne  vs  Paynesville  Losers bracket –   Fairmont  vs  A-C-G-C     Section 3A:  Winners Bracket –  K-M-S  vs  Minneota   Losers bracket –    Renville County West  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Baseball – Softball scores

May 31, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   schedule for Thursday, May 30    Section 3AA:  Losers bracket –  Fairmont  2, New London-Spicer  1                                  A-C-G-C  2,  Pipestone  0    Section 3A:  Losers bracket –   L-Q-P-V 9, M-C-C  2                                  Renville County West 2, Adrian  1                                     […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Track Results

May 31, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —    section track   5/31/19    THE SECTION 3-A TRACK MEET WAS HELD THURSDAY IN LUVERNE.    Athletes finishing 1st or 2nd in their events qualified for the State Track meet.    Locally, three girls qualified […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Track

May 30, 2019 Dirk 0

The Section 3-A Track Meet will be held today at Luverne. The top two finishers in each event will qualify for the State Track meet.  Athletes may also advance by meeting the State Qualifying Standard […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Baseball-Softball – Thursday, May 30

May 30, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   schedule for Thursday, May 30    Section 3AA:  Losers bracket –  Fairmont vs New London-Spicer                                  Pipestone vs A-C-G-C  Section 3A:  Losers bracket –   M-C-C  vs L-Q-P-V                                  Adrian vs Renville County West                                    Section 2A:    Winners bracket  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Baseball & Softball results

May 28, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —     Section baseball & softball    5/29/19    BASEBALL:  Section 3AA:  Winners bracket – Paynesville 3, Fairmont 2                                     Luverne 9, ACGC  0  Losers bracket –  Pipestone 6, Windom 2                      […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Golf results

May 28, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   sect 3AA golf    THE FINAL ROUND OF THE SECTION 3AA GOLF MEET WAS HELD TUESDAY AT THE OAKDALE GOLF CLUB.    IN THE BOYS TEAM SCORES, JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL WON THE […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Softball Scoreboard – Sat, May 25

May 25, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   scoreboard  for Saturday 5/25/19    SOFTBALL:  Section 2A:  Winners bracket –  N-U-C 7, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 6                                      S-E-S-M […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Section Baseball Scoreboard – Sat, May 25

May 25, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   scoreboard  for Saturday 5/25/19    BASEBALL:  Section 3AA:  Windom 4, St. James 3  Fairmont 10, JCC 0  Fairmont 4, Windom 0  Luverne 14, MCW 0  Pipestone 11, TMB 4  Luverne 11, Pipestone 1  Paynesville 3, Redwood […]

1 2 3 4 5 11