No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard from Thursday, 10-3

October 4, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Marshall 3, Windom 0   (25-12, 25-14, 25-18) Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3, Ellsworth 0 Red Rock Central 3, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 2 Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 3, Edgerton 0 Hills-Beaver Creek 3, Murray County Central 2 Adrian 3, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Cross-Country Results

October 4, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —     cross-country    10/4/19    AT the Luverne Invitational:     In the Girls Team standings, Luverne claimed the team title with 19 points.  Canby/Minneota was second. Pipestone 3rd, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4th.   Windom, Adrian, Ortonville and Russell-Tyler-Ruthton were incomplete.       Gracie Bucher of Windom finished in 5th place.   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Thurs, Oct 3

October 3, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Thursday,  10/3/19    VOLLEYBALL:        WINDOM  _______  at  MARSHALL  _______      WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE  _______  at  ELLSWORTH  _______      HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  _______  at  RED ROCK CENTRAL  _______      EDGERTON  _______  at  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

State Football Ratings

October 3, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —   state FB ratings     10/3/19    Here is the new State Football poll.       NINE-MAN:   MT LAKE AREA remains in 1st place.  RENVILLE COUNTY WEST moves up to 4th place.  HILLS-BEAVER CREEK is 8th.    […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard from Tues, Oct 1

October 2, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3, SW MN Christian 1 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3, Murray County Central 1 Adrian 3, Edgerton 0 Hills-Beaver Creek 3, Ellsworth 0 Marshall 3, Pipestone 0 Jackson County Central 3, Luverne 0 St. […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Tues, Oct 1

October 1, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Tuesday, 10/1/19    VOLLEYBALL:        SW MN CHRISTIAN  _______  at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE  _______      MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL  _______  at  HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  _______      ADRIAN  _______  at  EDGERTON  _______      […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard for Mon, Sept 30

October 1, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 3, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0 Jackson County Central 3, St. James 0 SW MN Christian 3, Worthington 0 Redwood Valley 3, Yellow Medicine East 0 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3, Murray County Central 0 MN Valley […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Weekend Sports Scoreboard

September 30, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS  —      weekend wrapup    9/30/19    CHECKING RESULTS FROM SOME WEEKEND SPORTS ACTION:    FOOTBALL:       (Southwest District)         WABASSO (4-1)  34,  ADRIAN (3-2)  0        VOLLEYBALL:    SEVERAL AREA TEAMS PLAYED IN TOURNAMENTS ON SATURDAY.  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Monday, Sept 30

September 30, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Monday, 9/30/19    VOLLEYBALL:        MT LAKE AREA-COMFREY  _______  at  JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON  _______        St. JAMES  _______  at  JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL  _______      SW MN CHRISTIAN  _______  at  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Saturday, Sept 28

September 27, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —       Schedule for Saturday   9/28/19  FOOTBALL:                          (Southwest District)          ADRIAN (3–1)   _______   at  WABASSO  (3–1)  _______     ——-     ———–     ———-       ————– VOLLEYBALL:      FAIRMONT will be playing at an Invitational […]

1 2 3 4 5 6 27