No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard from Thurs, Sept 26

September 27, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1 Adrian 3, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 0 Red Rock Central 3, Worthington 1 Murray County Central 3, SW MN Christian 2 Ellsworth 3, Edgerton 0 Luverne 3, St. James […]

No Picture
Local Sports

State Football Poll

September 26, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS    —     state football poll       9/26/19    CHECKING THE NEW STATE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL POLL:  ALL TOP-RATED TEAMS ARE THE SAME AS LAST WEEK.    NINE-MAN:   MT LAKE AREA remains […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Thurs, Sept 26

September 26, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Thursday, 9/26/19    VOLLEYBALL:         MT LAKE AREA-COMFREY  _______  at  ADRIAN  _______       HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  _______  at  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE  _______      RED ROCK CENTRAL  _______  at  WORTHINGTON  _______  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard from Tuesday, Sept 24

September 25, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3, Mt Lake Area-Comfrey 0 Red Rock Central 3, Hills-Beaver Creek 2 Murray County Central 3, Ellsworth 0 Adrian 3, SW MN Christian 0 Jackson County Central 3, Pipestone 1 Luverne 3, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Cross-Country results 9-24-19

September 25, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS  —     cross-country      9/25/19    A Cross-country meet was held Tuesday in Slayton.    Nine schools participated, but only 5 schools had complete teams in each varsity race.     Worthington won the boys team title with 21 points.   Pipestone was 2nd, Jackson […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule – for Tuesday, Sept 24

September 24, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Tuesday, 9/24/19    VOLLEYBALL:        MT LAKE AREA-COMFREY  _______  at  HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA  _______   (okabena)       RED ROCK CENTRAL  _______  at  HILLS-BEAVER CREEK  _______       ADRIAN  _______  at  SW MN […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard – from Monday, Sept 23

September 24, 2019 Dirk 0

VOLLEYBALL: Windom 3, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 1  (20-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-18) Redwood Valley 3, Springfield 0 St. Peter 3, Sibley East 0 Waseca 3, Tri-City United 0 MN Valley Lutheran 3, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Mon, Sept 23

September 23, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Monday, 9/23/19    VOLLEYBALL:        WINDOM  _______  at  HERON LAKE-OKABENA  _______      REDWOOD VALLEY  _______  at  SPRINGFIELD  _______      SIBLEY EAST  ________  at  ST. PETER  _______      WASECA  _______  at  […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Weekend Results — Mon, Sept 23

September 23, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS    —    weekend results     9/23/19    FOOTBALL:           SOUTHLAND (4-0) 24, RED ROCK CENTRAL (2-2) 13       MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL (3-1) 33, MN VALLEY LUTHERAN 0-4)  14    VOLLEYBALL:    RECAPPING THE […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Saturday Sept 21

September 20, 2019 Dirk 0

LOCAL SPORTS   —        Schedule for Saturday, 9/21/19   FOOTBALL:  SOUTHLAND (3-0)  _______  at  RED ROCK CENTRAL (2-1)  ________   MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL (2-1)  _______  at  MN VALLEY LUTHERAN (0-3)  _______ ———–        ——————   […]

1 3 4 5 6 7 27